• WAP手机版 加入收藏  设为首页
历年真题

2013宁波市成人高考高起点英语历年真题及答案

时间:2018/1/28 10:36:22   作者:马老师   来源:浙江继续教育在线www.jxjyu.cn   阅读:1224   评论:0
内容摘要:2013年浙江省宁波市的成人高考高起点英语历年真题及答案

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

1题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.notice

B.practice

C.British

D.patient

答案:D

2题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.income

B.centre

C.city

D.bicycle

答案:A

3题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.cloud

B.round

C.mountain

D.country

答案:D

4题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.hand

B.honest

C.habit

D.behind

答案:B

5题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.direct

B.hotel

C.basket

D.express

答案:C

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。) 从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

6题单选 My friend Bob always __________ jokes whenever we get together.

A.says

B.speaks

C.talks

D.tells

答案:D

7题单选 Before Tom got to the cinema,the film__________

A.had begun

B.will begin

C.has begun

D.begins

答案:A

8题单选 The driver kept one eye on __________ traffic and the other on __________ map.

A.不填;a

B.a;a

C.the;the

D.the;不填

答案:C

9题单选 I couldn′t find my black gloves __________.

A.nowhere

B.somewhere

C.everywhere

D.anywhere

答案:D

10题单选 Mary picked up her children′s clothes that __________on the floor.

A.lie

B.will lie

C.have lain

D.were lying

答案:D
11题单选 Jane had already finished cooking __________ the time I got home.

A.in

B.on

C.by

D.at

答案:C

12题单选 Excuse me,where is the meeting room?

--Just a second. I′ll have someone __________ you there.

A.takes

B.take

C.taking

D.to take

答案:B

13题单选 I′ll never forget the day __________ I became a doctor.

A.that

B.which

C.where

D.when

答案:D

14题单选 Your article is well written,but I think you should __________ it again.

A.go off

B.go by

C.go over

D.go against

答案:C

15题单选 There′s plenty of time,so you __________ worry about it.

A.needn't

B.couldn't

C.mustn't

D.wouldn't

答案:A

16题单选 My bedroom was very small, with the window __________ the street.

A.faces

B.facing

C.faced

D.to face

答案:B

17题单选 A few days ago I visited a friend of __________ and that day I learned a valuable lesson.

A.me

B.mine

C.my

D.myself

答案:B

18题单选 --Would you like to go to the theater with me tonight?

__________ ,but I don′t think I can afford the time.

A.That's nothing

B.Well done

C.I'd like to

D.I'm afraid not

答案:C

19题单选 Family members worked hard __________ sure that they had enough food.

A.making

B.make

C.made

D.to make

答案:D

20题单选 The light was so __________ that I had to cover my eyes.

A.bright

B.weak

C.soft

D.natural

答案:A
三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分。) 通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出最佳选项。

Eleanor Roosevelt was the wife of America′s 32nd president, Franklin Roosevelt. She helped her husband in many ways during his long(21)life. She also became one of the most (22) women in America. She fought for equal rights for all people.

Eleanor was born in New York City in 1884. Her family had great wealth. But Eleanor did not have a happy (23). Her parents died when she was very young. She was raised by her grandmother. Eleanor (24) that as a child, her greatest happiness came from helping others.

tn the early 1900s, many people were worried about the problems of (25) people who came to America in (26) of a better life. Eleanor could not(27) how people lived in such poor conditions while she and some others had so much (28) .

After she finished school,Eleanor began (29) children to read and write in one of the poorest areas of New York City. She also looked into (30) where workers were said to be badly (31).She saw little children of four and five years old working until they (32)to the floor. She became involved(参与) with other women who (33) the same ideas about improving social conditions.

Franklin Roosevelt began (34) Eleanor when he was in New York. They got (35) in 1905. In the next eleven years, they had six children. The Roosevelts moved to Washington D. C. in 1913.


标签:2013宁波成人高考高起点英语历年真题及答案 2013宁波成考高起点英语历年真题 2013宁波成人高考高起点英语历年真题 

 

  邮箱:baoming@dingkao.net      电话:0574-55878696  

地址:浙江省宁波市鄞州区兴宁路456号2号楼7层

宁波成人教育报名网

浙ICP备17008905号-7